2017-18 HVIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 28, 2017
Webb
58
Saturday, October 28
Final
Wednesday November 01, 2017
suny adirondack
90
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Friday November 03, 2017
Stratford University
81
Friday, November 03
Final
College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
Saturday November 04, 2017
Paul Smith's
65
Davis
93
Saturday, November 04
Final
Finger Lakes CC
78
Saturday, November 04
Final
Penn State Worthington Scranton
46
Saturday, November 04
Final
Tuesday November 07, 2017
SUNY Broome
67
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Davis
61
Penn State Wilkes-Barre
87
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
Davis
66
Penn State Mont Alto
82
Friday, November 10
Final
Benchoff Tournament & Alumni Weekend
Saturday November 11, 2017
Cooper Union
86
Saturday, November 11
Final
Penn State York
90
Davis
66
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Mont Alto, Pa.
Vaughn
86
Webb
38
Saturday, November 11
Final
SUNY Ulster
93
Saturday, November 11
Final
Sunday November 12, 2017
Berkeley *
111
Sunday, November 12
Final
Hyde Park, NY
Five Towns
71
Sunday, November 12
Final
New School
55
Vaughn
81
Sunday, November 12
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Davis
88
Penn State Schuylkill
87
Wednesday, November 15
Final
King's
63
Webb
45
Wednesday, November 15
Final
SUNY Delhi
74
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
New School
68
Pratt
78
Thursday, November 16
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Davis
63
Friday, November 17
Final
@ PSU Scranton Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Lebanon Valley College
89
Friday, November 17
Final
King's
73
Cooper Union
72
Friday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 18, 2017
Penn State Worthington Scranton
72
Saturday, November 18
Final - OT
@ PSU Scranton
Ursinus College
111
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Annville, Pa. (Sorrentino Gymnasium)
SUNY Cobleskill
91
Saturday, November 18
Final
Apprentice
62
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena SUNY Delhi Tournament
Davis
55
Williamson
69
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Penn State Worthington Penn State Worthington Tournament Championship Game
RISD
57
Pratt
67
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
Vaughn
71
Touro
68
Sunday, November 19
Final
Five Towns
116
Sunday, November 19
Final
Sunday, November 19
Final
SUNY Delhi
88
Sunday, November 19
Final
Home Tournament
Monday November 20, 2017
Cazenovia
79
Monday, November 20
Final
Vermont Tech
93
Pratt
39
Monday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Penn State Lehigh Valley
75
Davis
62
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Brooklyn College
81
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Touro
74
Pratt
52
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Five Towns
102
Vaughn
91
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 25, 2017
Chapman University
86
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Sunday November 26, 2017
Whittier College
101
Sunday, November 26
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
King's
54
Saint Elizabeth
79
Monday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Webb
43
Pratt
61
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Cayuga CC
103
Davis
85
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Wednesday November 29, 2017
Vaughn
57
Bard
95
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Thursday November 30, 2017
St. Francis Brooklyn
104
Thursday, November 30
Final
Davis
66
Penn State Brandywine
117
Thursday, November 30
Final
King's
48
Pratt
41
Thursday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
New England Baptist
72
Saturday, December 02
Final
King's
73
Five Towns
102
Saturday, December 02
Final
New School
45
Saturday, December 02
Final
Villa Maria
91
Saturday, December 02
Final
Florida National
85
Saturday, December 02
Final
BMCC (New York, NY)
Sunday December 03, 2017
Sunday, December 03
Final
Central Penn
102
Berkeley
107
Sunday, December 03
Final - 3OT
BMCC (New York, NY)
Monday December 04, 2017
Florida National
109
Vaughn
88
Monday, December 04
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Florida National
81
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Thursday December 07, 2017
Vaughn
92
New England Baptist
81
Thursday, December 07
Final
Alfred State
78
Thursday, December 07
Final
New York University
100
Thursday, December 07
Final
Friday December 08, 2017
Davis
75
Christendom
76
Friday, December 08
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
SUNY Orange
108
Saturday, December 09
Final
Southern Maine CC
43
Saturday, December 09
Final
Sunday December 10, 2017
Touro
77
Sunday, December 10
Final
@ New York, NY (Baruch College)
Williamson
63
Sunday, December 10
Final
St. Joseph's (Vt.)
63
Vaughn
75
Sunday, December 10
Final
Pratt
64
Sarah Lawrence
85
Sunday, December 10
Final
NHTI
68
Sunday, December 10
Final
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Touro
80
Vaughn
73
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Berkeley
120
Five Towns
91
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Culinary *
41
Vaughn
98
Saturday, December 16
Final
St. Joseph's (Vt.)
75
Berkeley
115
Saturday, December 16
Final
BMCC (New York, NY)
Sunday December 17, 2017
Maine-Machias
50
Berkeley
100
Sunday, December 17
Final
The Hill Center (Brooklyn, NY)
Pratt
60
Five Towns
82
Sunday, December 17
Final
Monday December 18, 2017
Central Penn
Monday, December 18
1:00 PM
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Paul Smith's
Tuesday, December 19
12:00 PM
Touro
Tuesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Thursday January 04, 2018
Touro
Thursday, January 04
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
Thursday, January 04
6:00 PM
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saint Elizabeth
Saturday, January 06
12:45 PM
@ Barclays Center
Penn State Lehigh Valley
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Maine-Augusta
Saturday, January 06
6:00 PM
@ Concord, N.H. NHTI Tournament
RISD
Saturday, January 06
6:00 PM
Sunday January 07, 2018
Penn State Worthington Scranton
Sunday, January 07
3:00 PM
NHTI
Sunday, January 07
3:45 PM
NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic (Concord, NH)
Monday January 08, 2018
Alfred State
Monday, January 08
1:00 PM
Tompkins Cortland CC
Monday, January 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 10, 2018
Wednesday, January 10
TBA
Wednesday, January 10
7:00 PM
Thursday January 11, 2018
Thursday, January 11
8:00 PM
BMCC (New York, NY)
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
2:00 PM
Word of Life Bible
Saturday, January 13
2:00 PM
Fisher
Saturday, January 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
4:00 PM
Sunday January 14, 2018
Sunday, January 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, January 14
3:00 PM
Albert M. White Gymnasium (Albany, NY)
Monday January 15, 2018
Alfred State
Monday, January 15
3:00 PM
The City College of New York
Monday, January 15
7:00 PM
Tuesday January 16, 2018
Tuesday, January 16
8:00 PM
College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
Wednesday January 17, 2018
Wednesday, January 17
6:00 PM
Thursday January 18, 2018
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM
Friday January 19, 2018
Columbia International
Friday, January 19
5:30 PM
Saturday January 20, 2018
Valley Forge
Saturday, January 20
TBA
Saturday, January 20
10:00 AM
SUNY Broome
Saturday, January 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC)
Saturday, January 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
5:00 PM
Sunday January 21, 2018
Sunday, January 21
1:00 PM
Tuesday January 23, 2018
Johnson College
Tuesday, January 23
7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 23
8:00 PM
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Mercy College
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Nyack College
Five Towns
Wednesday, January 24
8:00 PM
Thursday January 25, 2018
Five Towns
Thursday, January 25
8:00 PM
Saturday January 27, 2018
New England Baptist
Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM
Cooper Union
Saturday, January 27
2:00 PM
Villa Maria
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
3:00 PM
Sunday January 28, 2018
Sunday, January 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
3:00 PM
Tuesday January 30, 2018
SUNY Delhi
Tuesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Senior Night
John Jay College
Tuesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Wednesday, January 31
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
7:00 PM
Friday February 02, 2018
Friday, February 02
8:00 PM
Saturday February 03, 2018
Maine-Fort Kent
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
BMCC (New York, NY)
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Valley Forge
Saturday, February 03
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
5:00 PM
Sunday February 04, 2018
Maine-Fort Kent
Sunday, February 04
12:00 PM
New School
Sunday, February 04
2:00 PM
Paul Smith's
Sunday, February 04
3:00 PM
Monday February 05, 2018
Williamson
Monday, February 05
8:00 PM
BMCC (New York, NY)
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Touro
Tuesday, February 06
8:00 PM
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Wednesday, February 07
TBA
Wednesday, February 07
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
8:00 PM
College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
Friday February 09, 2018
Cooper Union
Friday, February 09
8:45 PM
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
4:00 PM
Five Towns
Saturday, February 10
5:00 PM
Sunday February 11, 2018
Sunday, February 11
1:00 PM
maritime college
Sunday, February 11
2:00 PM
New School
Sunday, February 11
5:30 PM
Tuesday February 13, 2018
SUNY Delhi
Tuesday, February 13
2:00 PM
Tuesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
6:30 PM
* Conference