Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

                        9th Annual TECHNOLOGY XC CHALLENGE                        
                    Branch Brook Park, Newark,NJ  - 10/7/2012                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
NCAA D1 Results                                                                   
  1 Marut, Ewelina            SR New Jersey I            6:01.3   18:42.43    1   
  2 Higgins, Megan            SR New Jersey I            6:11.7   19:14.57    2   
  3 Cohen, Catherine          JR New Jersey I            6:12.9   19:18.35    3   
  4 Hynds, Keyana             JR Fairleigh Dickinson     6:16.7   19:30.37    4   
  5 Haque, Maryam             SO New Jersey I            6:18.7   19:36.46    5   
  6 Carman, Devon             FR St. Peter's             6:31.1   20:14.98    6   
  7 Pantke, Annemarie         JR Fairleigh Dickinson     6:32.2   20:18.48    7   
  8 Hollenbach, Breanne       JR New Jersey I            6:34.0   20:23.90    8   
  9 Cohen, Ybrahina           JR New Jersey I            6:36.9   20:33.03    9   
 10 Carvalho, Natalia         SO St. Peter's             6:43.5   20:53.61   10   
 11 Tiller, Skye              FR Fairleigh Dickinson     6:48.4   21:08.81   11   
 12 Brown, Kenesha            FR Fairleigh Dickinson     6:50.0   21:13.76   12   
 13 Adler, Alyssa             SR Fairleigh Dickinson     6:50.3   21:14.52   13   
 14 Elsekhely, Aya N          JR New Jersey I            6:51.4   21:18.07   14   
 15 Santos, Soila             FR St. Peter's             7:12.5   22:23.53   15   
 16 Marshall, Selena          FR St. Peter's             7:17.0   22:37.51   16   
 17 Arnold, Alexandra N       SO New Jersey I            7:24.0   22:59.27        
 18 Dunlap, Jaleesa           SR St. Peter's             7:45.1   24:04.93   17   
 19 Mcdermott, Erin           FR St. Peter's             7:45.2   24:05.20   18   
 20 Karnas, Catherine N       SR New Jersey I            7:47.2   24:11.55        
 21 Kinnaugh, Tara            SR Fairleigh Dickinson     7:58.1   24:45.28   19   
D2/D3 Results                                                                     
  1 Avila, Indira                Unattached              5:54.7   18:21.97        
  2 Kimutai, Gladys           SO Nyit                    5:55.0   18:22.73        
  3 Bono, Kristy              Fr Essex County            5:56.7   18:28.07    1   
  4 Bateman, Keeley           JR St. Thomas Aquinas      6:02.3   18:45.52    2   
  5 Bono, Jamie               Fr Essex County            6:02.6   18:46.28    3   
  6 Campbell, Simoya             Unattached              6:04.2   18:51.46        
  7 Liguori, Alyssa           JR Dowling                 6:04.6   18:52.77        
  8 Hutchinson, Mary N        SO Molloy                  6:07.6   19:01.84    4   
  9 Goodwin, Gillian          JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:08.1   19:03.61    5   
 10 Eberhardt, Jessica        SR Molloy                  6:08.4   19:04.58    6   
 11 Zigrosser, AnnMarie       SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:10.5   19:10.97    7   
 12 Milo, Danielle            Fr Suffolk County CC       6:11.1   19:12.81    8   
 13 Ryan, Caitlin             JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:11.9   19:15.28    9   
 14 Breen, Caitlin            JR Molloy                  6:12.5   19:17.22   10   
 15 Schoeps, Marisa           SO Dowling                 6:12.7   19:17.89        
 16 Mahoney, Lizzy            SR Hunter                  6:13.5   19:20.29   11   
 17 DeGrandpre, Jackie        Jr The Culinary            6:16.1   19:28.27   12   
 18 Jaskot, Meagan            FR St. Thomas Aquinas      6:17.3   19:31.97   13   
 19 Farina, Samantha          So Ocean County            6:17.4   19:32.53   14   
 20 Quinn, Maureen            SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:18.1   19:34.59   15   
 21 Guttieri, Brittany N      FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:21.2   19:44.20   16   
 22 Holoubek, Gretchen        SR Usmma                   6:22.5   19:48.25   17   
 23 Pfleging, Cecelia         FR St. Thomas Aquinas      6:25.7   19:58.12   18   
 24 Soto, Sara                SR Baruch                  6:27.3   20:03.30   19   
 25 Ronan, Brittany           Sr The Culinary            6:30.7   20:13.63   20   
 26 Russ, Sloane N            FR Molloy                  6:32.1   20:17.95   21   
 27 Cipriano, Mary            SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:33.3   20:21.72   22   
 28 Arantes, Juliana          SR Nyit                    6:33.4   20:22.19        
 29 Garvey, Katelyn N         SO St. Thomas Aquinas      6:35.1   20:27.52   23   
 30 Kinter, Amber             SO Usmma                   6:35.3   20:27.99   24   
 31 Pearsall, Jenna N         JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:35.4   20:28.42   25   
 32 Duliepre, Stephie-Anne    JR Hunter                  6:35.5   20:28.79   26   
 33 Kurner, Lisa N            SR Baruch                  6:36.6   20:32.09   27   
 34 Dorso, Gina               FR Nyit                    6:37.9   20:36.21        
 35 Vincenti, Annie N         SO Dowling                 6:39.6   20:41.51        
 36 Karl, Julia               SR St. Thomas Aquinas      6:41.9   20:48.56   28   
 37 Cassarello, Kerriann      SO New Jersey City         6:42.1   20:49.27   29   
 38 Campbell, Shekeila        JR Nyit                    6:44.5   20:56.50        
 39 Coulter, Ellie            SO Usmma                   6:45.0   20:58.07   30   
 40 Fisk, Paige               Fr Ocean County            6:46.6   21:02.99   31   
 41 Haggery novice, Shannon   So The Culinary            6:46.7   21:03.55   32   
 42 Dimaculangan, Tracy       JR Baruch                  6:47.3   21:05.30   33   
 43 Maqque, Brenda            SR Baruch                  6:49.9   21:13.45   34   
 44 Bialy, Sylvia N           SO Felician                6:51.0   21:16.74   35   
 45 Hughey, Naomi             Fr Monroe                  6:51.1   21:17.12   36   
 46 Newell, Kiana N           FR Queens (N.Y.)           6:51.9   21:19.62   37   
 47 Duffield, Megan           So Ocean County            6:52.4   21:21.23   38   
 48 Gennarini, Alessandra N   SR Molloy                  6:52.8   21:22.46   39   
 49 McNicholas, Kelly N       SR Molloy                  6:54.1   21:26.47   40   
 50 Darby, Brenna N           SO Molloy                  6:56.9   21:35.00   41   
 51 Thomas, Tiffany           Fr Essex County            6:57.0   21:35.54   42   
 52 Weintraub, Ashley N       SO St. Thomas Aquinas      6:58.5   21:40.13   43   
 53 Coleman-Combs, Emani      So Middlesex County        6:59.5   21:43.35        
 54 Jamison, Tyra N           So Monroe                  6:59.7   21:43.87   44   
 55 Chestnut, Bryanna         Fr Monroe                  7:00.3   21:45.63   45   
 56 Cabasino, Megan N         SO Queens (N.Y.)           7:00.4   21:46.15   46   
 57 McNamara, Bridget N       JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     7:02.8   21:53.32        
 58 Sullivan, Madeline        FR Usmma                   7:03.3   21:55.01   47   
 59 Saracino, Andrea N        SO Felician                7:03.7   21:56.39   48   
 60 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen    So Suffolk County CC       7:04.3   21:58.25   49   
 61 Nuralina, Nailya N        JR Baruch                  7:04.6   21:59.08   50   
 62 Londagin, Saxon           SO Usmma                   7:05.4   22:01.45   51   
 63 Smith, Shawnee            SO Centenary (N.J.)        7:06.6   22:05.11   52   
 64 Thorne, Tinesha           FR Hunter                  7:07.5   22:08.05   53   
 65 Salko novice, Anna        Sr The Culinary            7:08.3   22:10.58   54   
 66 Young, Tara N             Fr Ocean County            7:08.4   22:10.86   55   
 67 Negron, Shaina            SO New Jersey City         7:08.5   22:11.09   56   
 68 Leong, Mary               SO Hunter                  7:09.2   22:13.29   57   
 69 Rossi, Lianne N           SO Felician                7:09.6   22:14.50   58   
 70 Funaro, Gina N            SO St. Thomas Aquinas      7:13.5   22:26.71   59   
 71 Bull, Emily N             FR Usmma                   7:13.8   22:27.58   60   
 72 Nasybullina, Elmira N     JR Baruch                  7:14.1   22:28.71   61   
 73 Martinovic, Alexandra     FR Hunter                  7:15.0   22:31.23   62   
 74 Farmer, Kristina N        JR Drew                    7:15.4   22:32.46        
 75 Meliti, Mary N            So Ocean County            7:15.9   22:34.01   63   
 76 Ford, Kellie N            SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     7:17.6   22:39.46        
 77 Hartman, Amanda N         FR Dowling                 7:20.7   22:49.08        
 78 DeFilippo, Claudia        Fr Suffolk County CC       7:24.5   23:00.80   64   
 79 Wong, Sara N              SR Queens (N.Y.)           7:24.6   23:01.32   65   
 80 Grier, Baylee N           SO Usmma                   7:25.6   23:04.30   66   
 81 Camacho, Michelle N       FR Felician                7:27.0   23:08.62   67   
 82 Schaefer, Melissa         Fr Suffolk County CC       7:27.1   23:08.99   68   
 83 Graham, Ceelea N          Fr Middlesex County        7:29.4   23:16.25        
 84 LaRue, Carolyn            SO Centenary (N.J.)        7:31.1   23:21.38   69   
 85 Hamill, Jill N            SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     7:31.8   23:23.43        
 86 Jelinek, Clare            Fr Suffolk County CC       7:32.1   23:24.52   70   
 87 Johnson, Kymberly N       FR Queens (N.Y.)           7:32.2   23:24.94   71   
 88 Pereira, Daniela          FR Hunter                  7:32.3   23:25.18   72   
 89 Staiano, Rachel N         SO Molloy                  7:35.0   23:33.41        
 90 Pemberton, Anouistcar     Fr Monroe                  7:35.7   23:35.81   73   
 91 Zamudio, Miriam           Fr Essex County            7:36.1   23:36.84   74   
 92 McAuliffe, Annelise       Jr The Culinary            7:37.0   23:39.78   75   
 93 Santa Teresa, Ashley N    SR St. Thomas Aquinas      7:38.4   23:44.09        
 94 Martins, Michelle N       JR Queens (N.Y.)           7:38.6   23:44.72   76   
 95 Stanislaw, Kate N         FR Usmma                   7:40.2   23:49.68        
 96 Cameron, Shanice          Fr Monroe                  7:40.5   23:50.48   77   
 97 Blanco, Michelle N        SR Queens (N.Y.)           7:41.2   23:52.66   78   
 98 Kamphausen, Samantha N    SO Felician                7:42.2   23:55.88   79   
 99 Mexia, Zoxithl            SO New Jersey City         7:42.5   23:56.95   80   
100 Gruol, Bernadette N       SO Queens (N.Y.)           7:43.2   23:59.06   81   
101 Slobodian, Kasey          Fr Suffolk County CC       7:43.3   23:59.30   82   
102 Locknikar, Alysa          SO Hunter                  7:43.8   24:00.87   83   
103 Baculy, Samantha N        FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     7:47.2   24:11.28        
104 Abrams, Iyana N           SO Baruch                  7:47.8   24:13.34   84   
105 Rivera, Gabrielle         SR New Jersey City         7:53.7   24:31.53   85   
106 Lewis, Brianna            Fr Monroe                  7:54.3   24:33.37   86   
107 Karkos, Mary              SR St. Elizabeth           7:55.1   24:35.88        
108 Josema, Jennica           So Suffolk County CC       7:59.8   24:50.52   87   
109 Uhunmwangho, Amenze       Fr Essex County            8:00.4   24:52.45   88   
110 Martin, Juliann N         SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     8:00.8   24:53.64        
111 Lavrentieva, Yulia N      SO Baruch                  8:01.1   24:54.59        
112 Johnson, Deseree          FR New Jersey City         8:02.6   24:59.09   89   
113 Pascarella, Kelly         JR Centenary (N.J.)        8:05.9   25:09.59   90   
114 Bryan, Shawna N           JR Centenary (N.J.)        8:06.6   25:11.54   91   
115 Mautino, Nicole N         FR Usmma                   8:06.6   25:11.82        
116 Hernaiz, Alnisa           JR New Jersey City         8:09.1   25:19.40   92   
117 Spahija, Almeda           FR Hunter                  8:09.6   25:21.00        
118 Chu, Cadie N              SR Queens (N.Y.)           8:13.7   25:33.83        
119 Perkins, Jenn N           SO Usmma                   8:17.6   25:45.91        
120 Li, Jennifer                 Unattached              8:40.3   26:56.24        
121 Devaney, Ashley           FR New Jersey City         9:25.1   29:15.56   93   
122 Chambers-Briggs, Kianna   SO New Jersey City         9:25.5   29:16.92        
123 Pledger, Ashley N         FR St. Elizabeth           9:26.3   29:19.35        
124 Cheng, Susan N            FR Centenary (N.J.)        9:28.4   29:25.71   94   
125 Harris, Hadiya            FR New Jersey City         9:32.3   29:38.07        
126 Herrick, Lita N           FR Centenary (N.J.)        9:32.4   29:38.34   95   
127 Paulino, Pauline          FR New Jersey City         9:34.2   29:43.93        
128 Clark, Jiana              SO New Jersey City         9:34.4   29:44.35        
129 Lanzilotti, Ann Marie N   SR St. Elizabeth          10:11.6   31:40.00        
130 Eber, Catherine N         SR St. Elizabeth          10:40.2   33:09.00        
131 Chacom, Joanna N          SR Felician               10:42.2   33:15.00   96   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
D2/D3 Results                                                                     
   1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)          52    5    7    9   15   16   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:36:48.65                                                     
         Average:    19:21.73                                                     
   2 Molloy                       80    4    6   10   21   39   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:39:04.05                                                     
         Average:    19:48.81                                                     
   3 St. Thomas Aquinas           84    2   13   18   23   28   43   59           
      Total Time:  1:39:31.69                                                     
         Average:    19:54.34                                                     
   4 Baruch                      163   19   27   33   34   50   61   84           
      Total Time:  1:44:53.22                                                     
         Average:    20:58.65                                                     
   5 Usmma                       169   17   24   30   47   51   60   66           
      Total Time:  1:45:10.78                                                     
         Average:    21:02.16                                                     
   6 The Culinary Institute of   193   12   20   32   54   75                     
      Total Time:  1:46:35.81                                                     
         Average:    21:19.17                                                     
   7 Ocean County                201   14   31   38   55   63                     
      Total Time:  1:46:41.62                                                     
         Average:    21:20.33                                                     
   8 Essex County                208    1    3   42   74   88                     
      Total Time:  1:47:19.18                                                     
         Average:    21:27.84                                                     
   9 Hunter                      209   11   26   53   57   62   72   83           
      Total Time:  1:46:41.65                                                     
         Average:    21:20.33                                                     
  10 Suffolk County CC           259    8   49   64   68   70   82   87           
      Total Time:  1:50:45.37                                                     
         Average:    22:09.08                                                     
  11 Monroe                      275   36   44   45   73   77   86                
      Total Time:  1:52:12.91                                                     
         Average:    22:26.59                                                     
  12 Felician                    287   35   48   58   67   79   96                
      Total Time:  1:52:32.13                                                     
         Average:    22:30.43                                                     
  13 Queens (N.Y.)               295   37   46   65   71   76   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:53:16.75                                                     
         Average:    22:39.35                                                     
  14 New Jersey City             339   29   56   80   85   89   92   93           
      Total Time:  1:56:27.93                                                     
         Average:    23:17.59                                                     
  15 Centenary (N.J.)            396   52   69   90   91   94   95                
      Total Time:  2:05:13.33                                                     
         Average:    25:02.67

NCAA D1 Results                                                                   
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Fairleigh Dickinson vs New Jersey Institute                                      
   1 New Jersey Institute         18    1    2    3    5    7    8   12          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.71                                                    
         Average:    19:27.15                                                    
   2 Fairleigh Dickinson          40    4    6    9   10   11   13               
      Total Time:  1:43:25.94                                                    
         Average:    20:41.19                                                    
Fairleigh Dickinson vs St. Peter's                                               
   1 Fairleigh Dickinson          22    1    3    5    6    7   12               
      Total Time:  1:43:25.94                                                    
         Average:    20:41.19                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  33    2    4    8    9   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:50:14.56                                                    
         Average:    22:02.92                                                    
New Jersey Institute vs St. Peter's                                              
   1 New Jersey Institute         16    1    2    3    4    6    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.71                                                    
         Average:    19:27.15                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  46    5    8   10   11   12   13               
      Total Time:  1:50:14.56                                                    
         Average:    22:02.92     
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
NCAA D1 Results                                                                   
  1 Gooding, Darrel           FR Fairleigh Dickinson     5:05.3   25:17.32    1   
  2 Mendez, Brian             SR New Jersey I            5:07.0   25:26.05    2   
  3 Inda, Sylvester           SR St. Peter's             5:16.6   26:13.77    3   
  4 Rizzo, Scott              JR New Jersey I            5:17.5   26:18.24    4   
  5 Thomas, Moheb             JR New Jersey I            5:21.0   26:35.72    5   
  6 Bett, Kimutai             SR Fairleigh Dickinson     5:23.7   26:48.86    6   
  7 Young, Edwin              SO St. Peter's             5:26.0   27:00.15    7   
  8 Scheideler, Louis N       JR New Jersey I            5:27.3   27:06.63    8   
  9 Ratigan, Kevin N          FR New Jersey I            5:28.1   27:10.84    9   
 10 Martins, Michael N        FR New Jersey I            5:30.4   27:22.37   10   
 11 Daudelin, Jonathan N      SR New Jersey I            5:36.3   27:51.42   11   
 12 Dyagilev, Jenya           FR Fairleigh Dickinson     5:36.5   27:52.51   12   
 13 Weaver, Lance             FR St. Peter's             5:40.1   28:10.20   13   
 14 Merdan, Mohamed           SO St. Peter's             5:41.0   28:15.10   14   
 15 Alarcon, Carlos N         JR New Jersey I            5:42.2   28:20.77        
 16 Shave, Cody               SO Fairleigh Dickinson     5:44.2   28:30.94   15   
 17 Ortiz, Frank              JR Fairleigh Dickinson     5:44.3   28:31.16   16   
 18 Brown, Matthew N          SO New Jersey I            5:47.8   28:48.46        
 19 Hamilton, Norman N        FR New Jersey I            5:57.4   29:36.46        
 20 Bailey, Nathaniel N       FR New Jersey I            5:58.3   29:41.13        
 21 Daudelin, Timothy N       FR New Jersey I            6:01.9   29:58.93        
 22 Herrera, John Paul        SO St. Peter's             6:08.0   30:29.04   17   
 23 Persson, Kevin            JR St. Peter's             7:16.1   36:07.87   18   
 24 Desil, Karl               SO St. Peter's             7:17.1   36:12.68   19   
D2/D3 Results                                                                     
  1 Albano, Rob               SR Felician                4:56.6   24:33.97        
  2 Sowe, Ansu                So Monroe                  5:04.8   25:15.12    1   
  3 Kimutai, Elphas           SR Nyit                    5:08.1   25:31.45    2   
  4 Galonski, Michael         JR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:08.3   25:32.47    3   
  5 Litts, Scott              SO Dowling                 5:09.6   25:38.82    4   
  6 Trumbetti, Taylor         SR Felician                5:12.9   25:55.15        
  7 Cuomo, Jonathon           SR Dowling                 5:16.7   26:14.16    5   
  8 Gallagher, Conor N        FR Molloy                  5:18.4   26:22.54    6   
  9 Weldon, John              FR Usmma                   5:20.1   26:30.82    7   
 10 Merz, Luke                JR Molloy                  5:20.3   26:31.98    8   
 11 Lombardi, Mike            SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:20.4   26:32.42    9   
 12 Chegwidden, Joseph        SO St. Thomas Aquinas      5:21.7   26:38.90   10   
 13 Baxter, Dan               SR Usmma                   5:21.9   26:39.96   11   
 14 Mcelhatton, Terrence      SO Dowling                 5:22.1   26:40.97   12   
 15 Kicha, Tim                SR Felician                5:22.3   26:41.75        
 16 Winter, Lashley           Fr Monroe                  5:22.6   26:43.54   13   
 17 McGowan, David            SO Usmma                   5:22.8   26:44.63   14   
 18 Darnell, Michael N        FR Molloy                  5:24.4   26:52.38   15   
 19 Trautz, Kristopher        FR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:25.0   26:55.23   16   
 20 Wersan, Brian             JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:26.1   27:00.66   17   
 21 Rogers, Nathan            JR Usmma                   5:26.4   27:02.19   18   
 22 Milazzo, Paul             JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:26.5   27:02.81   19   
 23 Bay, Tyler N              SO Queens (N.Y.)           5:26.7   27:03.78   20   
 24 McShane, Mike N           SR Molloy                  5:27.0   27:05.12   21   
 25 Dooley, Brendan           FR Usmma                   5:27.8   27:09.50   22   
 26 Walsh, Andrew             FR Usmma                   5:28.2   27:11.39   23   
 27 Castellanos, Alexander    FR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:28.3   27:11.97   24   
 28 Charette, Keith           Fr Ocean County            5:29.4   27:17.13   25   
 29 Buell, Matthew N          JR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:30.2   27:21.17   26   
 30 Subertas, Haroldas        So Ocean County            5:30.3   27:21.83   27   
 31 Spadavecchia, Nico        So Ocean County            5:30.5   27:22.92   28   
 32 Eldershaw, Brandon        Fr Ocean County            5:30.7   27:23.83   29   
 33 Afanador, Jon             SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:32.3   27:31.49   30   
 34 Black, Jason              FR Usmma                   5:32.7   27:33.62   31   
 35 Owens, Stephan            FR Nyit                    5:32.8   27:33.96   32   
 36 Kramer, Peter N           JR Queens (N.Y.)           5:34.2   27:41.30   33   
 37 Mavros, Nicholas          FR Nyit                    5:35.4   27:46.86   34   
 38 Heitner, Jon                 Unattached              5:36.6   27:53.03        
 39 Revolus, Chris            Fr Middlesex County        5:36.7   27:53.30   35   
 40 Nicolas, Garvenchy N      SR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:36.7   27:53.60   36   
 41 Gazzara, Maxwell N        SR Queens (N.Y.)           5:37.6   27:58.22   37   
 42 Rebbel, Dan N             So Middlesex County        5:38.0   28:00.00   38   
 43 Mower, Zack               SR Drew                    5:38.2   28:00.88   39   
 44 Haslbauer, Eric N         SO Molloy                  5:38.9   28:04.44   40   
 45 Szeles, Wes               So Ocean County            5:40.1   28:10.65   41   
 46 Atkinson, Trevor          SR Dowling                 5:40.2   28:11.10   42   
 47 Nadler, Andrew N          SO Queens (N.Y.)           5:41.0   28:14.85   43   
 48 Mullen, Robert            SO Dowling                 5:41.6   28:17.82   44   
 49 Weyer, Thomas             So Suffolk County CC       5:41.6   28:18.13   45   
 50 Lee, Justin               SO Hunter                  5:41.8   28:18.71   46   
 51 Meneses, Maximino         FR Drew                    5:41.9   28:19.39   47   
 52 Njoroge, David            FR Drew                    5:42.1   28:20.44   48   
 53 Mayer, Joseph N           SR Queens (N.Y.)           5:42.6   28:23.08   49   
 54 McClone, Austin           Fr Suffolk County CC       5:42.8   28:23.87   50   
 55 Konecni, Anthony          SO Usmma                   5:44.6   28:32.90        
 56 Scarallo, Christopher N   FR Molloy                  5:44.8   28:33.67   51   
 57 Mayer, Andrew N           JR Queens (N.Y.)           5:46.1   28:40.20   52   
 58 Avenoso, James            Jr The Culinary            5:46.9   28:43.99   53   
 59 Venanzi, Matt             FR Usmma                   5:47.3   28:46.46        
 60 Barnum, Tim               SR Drew                    5:47.9   28:49.00   54   
 61 Haun, Evan                JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:48.0   28:49.52   55   
 62 Routt, Thomas             JR Usmma                   5:48.0   28:49.72        
 63 Barton, Christian         SO Nyit                    5:49.1   28:54.92   56   
 64 Sacca, Michael               Unattached              5:49.4   28:56.85        
 65 Squicciarini, Dylan       Fr Suffolk County CC       5:49.6   28:57.44   57   
 66 DioGuardi, Michael N      JR Molloy                  5:49.8   28:58.56   58   
 67 Schimmel, Rich N          SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:50.5   29:02.33   59   
 68 Rich, Maxwell             SR Drew                    5:51.4   29:06.40   60   
 69 Walker, Damion            Fr Monroe                  5:51.8   29:08.55   61   
 70 Mollinedo, Noel              Unattached              5:52.2   29:10.81        
 71 Dreyer, Thomas N          FR Molloy                  5:52.3   29:11.13        
 72 Hooi, Wilson              FR Baruch                  5:52.5   29:12.04   62   
 73 Dittmer, Michael          FR Usmma                   5:53.5   29:16.96        
 74 Bors, Ryan N              Fr Middlesex County        5:54.1   29:19.79   63   
 75 Bramwell, Kerome N        JR Queens (N.Y.)           5:54.4   29:21.71   64   
 76 Laszlo, Jonathan          JR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:56.5   29:31.84   65   
 77 Kraus, Michael N          JR St. Thomas Aquinas      5:56.7   29:33.17        
 78 Spionjak, Luka            FR Hunter                  5:57.0   29:34.50   66   
 79 Wisneiski, Mark N         FR Usmma                   5:57.1   29:34.84        
 80 Wilson, Zach N            Fr Middlesex County        5:57.2   29:35.46   67   
 81 Fonseca, Mason N          SR Usmma                   5:57.3   29:35.95        
 82 Dwight, Josh N            Fr Ocean County            5:58.4   29:41.50   68   
 83 Sanders, Kevin N          SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:58.5   29:42.13   69   
 84 Orsino, Dan N             Fr Ocean County            5:58.8   29:43.54   70   
 85 Bravo, Michael               Unattached              5:58.9   29:43.86        
 86 Seskus, john              Fr Suffolk County CC       6:01.2   29:55.14   71   
 87 Lopez, Javier                Unattached              6:01.3   29:56.03        
 88 Harrigfeld, James N       Fr Ocean County            6:02.8   30:03.35        
 89 Swift, Forrest N          SO Usmma                   6:03.0   30:04.40        
 90 Heimer, Matt N            SO Usmma                   6:03.1   30:04.90        
 91 Brennan, Daniel N         SR Molloy                  6:03.7   30:07.76        
 92 Milteer, Michael N        SR Dowling                 6:03.8   30:08.30   72   
 93 Capozzoli, Tyler N        FR Molloy                  6:05.6   30:17.19        
 94 Rutherford, Dylan         So The Culinary            6:06.2   30:20.26   73   
 95 Lipnick novice, Matt      Fr The Culinary            6:06.5   30:21.50   74   
 96 Martins, David            JR Nyit                    6:06.8   30:22.96   75   
 97 Stafford novice, Mike     So The Culinary            6:06.8   30:23.35   76   
 98 Yanez, Gabriel N          SO Baruch                  6:06.9   30:23.54   77   
 99 Bonardi, Jack             So Suffolk County CC       6:07.6   30:26.97   78   
100 Rose, Christopher         So Essex County            6:07.7   30:27.58        
101 Duffus, Yanik N           So Monroe                  6:08.5   30:31.57   79   
102 McKenna, Thomas           SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:09.9   30:38.45        
103 Suchopar, John N          FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:10.7   30:42.51        
104 Roth, Kevin N             SO St. Thomas Aquinas      6:11.9   30:48.43        
105 Hill, Thomas N            FR Usmma                   6:13.3   30:55.49        
106 Dietrich, Stephen N       JR St. Thomas Aquinas      6:13.4   30:56.11        
107 Miller, William           Fr Essex County            6:13.7   30:57.24        
108 Simpson, Darryl           Fr Essex County            6:14.4   31:00.88        
109 Grullen, Manny            SO Hunter                  6:15.8   31:07.90   80   
110 Stanislaw, Nicholas N     SO Usmma                   6:15.9   31:08.14        
111 Barbecho, Richard         SO Hunter                  6:16.5   31:11.61   81   
112 LoSchiavo, Mike           FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:17.0   31:13.89        
113 Van Eylen, Filip          SR Nyit                    6:17.3   31:15.45   82   
114 Pessalano, Michael N      SR Dowling                 6:18.9   31:23.49   83   
115 Pluviose, Matthew         Fr Monroe                  6:19.1   31:24.39   84   
116 Richards, Chris N         JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:19.7   31:27.31        
117 Cerame, Zack              FR Drew                    6:20.8   31:32.70   85   
118 Skwiat, Joe N             Fr Middlesex County        6:21.6   31:36.71   86   
119 Martinez, Gerson N        Fr Middlesex County        6:21.8   31:37.95   87   
120 Murolo, Guy N             JR Queens (N.Y.)           6:22.6   31:41.65        
121 Cole, Dave                SO New Jersey City         6:23.4   31:45.44   88   
122 Medicherla, Saikumar N    Fr Middlesex County        6:24.9   31:53.27   89   
123 Phadke, Sharang              Unattached              6:27.8   32:07.62        
124 Gross novice, Aaron       Jr The Culinary            6:29.3   32:14.87   90   
125 Carew, Jesse              Fr Suffolk County CC       6:29.9   32:18.09   91   
126 Campbell, Patrick N       FR Baruch                  6:30.8   32:22.66   92   
127 Oleksiw, Steven N         FR Molloy                  6:31.1   32:23.80        
128 Flores, Chris             Jr The Culinary            6:31.5   32:25.88   93   
129 Sanchez, Christoff        FR Centenary (N.J.)        6:31.7   32:26.93   94   
130 Moffet, Deleon            Fr Monroe                  6:32.0   32:28.21   95   
131 Hussain, Faquir           FR Hunter                  6:32.2   32:29.29   96   
132 Coleman, Kashawn          Fr Monroe                  6:32.3   32:30.10   97   
133 McKnight, Timothy         FR Nyit                    6:34.1   32:38.90   98   
134 Hode, Blaise N            Fr Middlesex County        6:34.9   32:43.04        
135 Bowen, Akim               Fr Essex County            6:35.4   32:45.23        
136 Perkowski, Mark N         SO Baruch                  6:35.9   32:48.03   99   
137 Mantoura, Raymond N       SO Molloy                  6:44.8   33:32.05        
138 Nowacki, Krzysztof N      JR Usmma                   6:45.1   33:33.59        
139 Acuna, Paolo              JR Nyit                    6:47.9   33:47.54        
140 McCarey, Michael          So The Culinary            6:48.7   33:51.31  100   
141 Cowden, Weston N          SO Usmma                   6:50.1   33:58.59        
142 Muhammad, Isa N           So Monroe                  6:54.9   34:22.40        
143 Lau, Jacky N              FR Baruch                  6:57.8   34:36.71  101   
144 Critchlow, Colin          FR Centenary (N.J.)        7:09.5   35:34.86  102   
145 Barrowes, Franklin        So Monroe                  7:20.3   36:28.57        
146 Wright, Rashad            FR New Jersey City         7:20.6   36:29.97  103   
147 Malejko, Matt             FR Centenary (N.J.)        7:25.6   36:55.08  104   
148 Issac, Denzel N           So Monroe                  7:28.4   37:08.75        
149 Wong, Chun Kit N          FR Baruch                  7:43.2   38:22.58  105   
150 Davis, Antione            Fr Monroe                  7:46.1   38:36.94        
151 Theriault, Justin N       JR Centenary (N.J.)        7:49.2   38:52.08  106   
152 Burgess, Brent            SO New Jersey City         7:49.3   38:52.61  107   
153 Seft, Maxwell N           FR Centenary (N.J.)        7:49.4   38:52.93  108   
154 Wosu, Chinwe              FR New Jersey City         7:51.2   39:01.89  109   
155 Gurrera, Basil            Fr Monroe                  7:55.3   39:22.68        
156 Levy, Javier              JR Hunter                  8:02.1   39:56.41  110   
157 Padilla, Leo N            Fr Middlesex County        8:02.3   39:57.17        
158 Moreno, Daniel               Unattached              8:30.7   42:18.30        
159 Canady, Chris             JR New Jersey City         8:30.8   42:18.90  111   
160 Jones, Dave               SR New Jersey City         8:38.2   42:55.80  112   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
D2/D3 Results                                                                     
   1 Usmma                        72    7   11   14   18   22   23   31           
      Total Time:  2:14:07.10                                                     
         Average:    26:49.42                                                     
   2 St. Thomas Aquinas           79    3   10   16   24   26   36   65           
      Total Time:  2:13:39.74                                                     
         Average:    26:43.95                                                     
   3 Molloy                       90    6    8   15   21   40   51   58           
      Total Time:  2:14:56.46                                                     
         Average:    26:59.30                                                     
   4 Dowling                     107    4    5   12   42   44   72   83           
      Total Time:  2:15:02.87                                                     
         Average:    27:00.58                                                     
   5 St. Joseph's (L.I.)         130    9   17   19   30   55   59   69           
      Total Time:  2:16:56.90                                                     
         Average:    27:23.38                                                     
   6 Ocean County                150   25   27   28   29   41   68   70           
      Total Time:  2:17:36.36                                                     
         Average:    27:31.28                                                     
   7 Queens (N.Y.)               182   20   33   37   43   49   52   64           
      Total Time:  2:19:21.23                                                     
         Average:    27:52.25                                                     
   8 Nyit                        199    2   32   34   56   75   82   98           
      Total Time:  2:20:10.15                                                     
         Average:    28:02.03                                                     
   9 Monroe                      238    1   13   61   79   84   95   97           
      Total Time:  2:23:03.17                                                     
         Average:    28:36.64                                                     
  10 Drew                        248   39   47   48   54   60   85                
      Total Time:  2:22:36.11                                                     
         Average:    28:31.23                                                     
  11 Middlesex County            289   35   38   63   67   86   87   89           
      Total Time:  2:26:25.26                                                     
         Average:    29:17.06                                                     
  12 Suffolk County CC           301   45   50   57   71   78   91                
      Total Time:  2:26:01.55                                                     
         Average:    29:12.31                                                     
  13 The Culinary Institute of   366   53   73   74   76   90   93  100           
      Total Time:  2:32:03.97                                                     
         Average:    30:24.80                                                     
  14 Hunter                      369   46   66   80   81   96  110                
      Total Time:  2:32:42.01                                                     
         Average:    30:32.41                                                     
  15 Baruch                      431   62   77   92   99  101  105                
      Total Time:  2:39:22.98                                                     
         Average:    31:52.60                                                     
  16 Centenary (N.J.)            514   94  102  104  106  108                     
      Total Time:  3:02:41.88                                                     
         Average:    36:32.38                                                     
  17 New Jersey City             518   88  103  107  109  111  112                
      Total Time:  3:08:28.81                                                     
         Average:    37:41.77  
                                                   
NCAA D1 Results                                                                   
                                    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Fairleigh Dickinson vs New Jersey Institute                                      
   1 New Jersey Institute         22    2    3    4    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  2:12:37.48                                                    
         Average:    26:31.50                                                    
   2 Fairleigh Dickinson          39    1    5   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  2:17:00.79                                                    
         Average:    27:24.16                                                    
Fairleigh Dickinson vs St. Peter's                                               
   1 Fairleigh Dickinson          26    1    3    5    8    9                    
      Total Time:  2:17:00.79                                                    
         Average:    27:24.16                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  29    2    4    6    7   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  2:20:08.26                                                    
         Average:    28:01.66                                                    
New Jersey Institute vs St. Peter's                                              
   1 New Jersey Institute         21    1    3    4    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  2:12:37.48                                                    
         Average:    26:31.50                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  40    2    5   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:20:08.26                                                    
         Average:    28:01.66