Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

September 29, 2012

Mount Saint Mary Invitational Results

      MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY MEET
         Mount Saint Mary College, Newburgh, NY September 29, 2012
                             MEN'S 8K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jesse Coull             377 Union                  28:17  5:42 
    2    2 Cameron Coneys          303 SUNY Maritime          28:23  5:43 
    3    3 Mike Lombardi           367 St. Joseph's (LI)      28:31  5:45 
    4    4 Geoffry Hall            259 SUNY Cobleskill        28:53  5:49 
    5    5 Brian Wersan            374 St. Joseph's (LI)      29:06  5:52 
    6    6 C.J. Sousis             266 SUNY Cobleskill        29:22  5:55 
    7    7 Dan Fields              272 SUNY Cobleskill        29:23  5:55 
    8    8 Jon Afanador            364 St. Joseph's (LI)      29:24  5:55 
    9    9 Mitchell Finitz         380 Union                  29:36  5:58 
   10   10 William Frederic        295 SUNY Farmingdale       29:36  5:58 
   11   11 Llaney Hernandez        323 North Country CC       29:37  5:58 
   12   12 Colby Howland           382 Union                  29:39  5:58 
   13   13 Ryan Saeger             388 Union                  29:40  5:59 
   14      JON HEITNER             396                        29:45  6:00 
   15   14 Paul Milazzo            370 St. Joseph's (LI)      29:48  6:00 
   16   15 Josh Cook               320 North Country CC       29:50  6:00 
   17   16 Bruce Hotaling          287 Dutchess CC            29:51  6:01 
   18   17 Josh Miller             260 SUNY Cobleskill        29:52  6:01 
   19   18 Maxwell Unterhalter     391 Union                  30:11  6:05 
   20   19 Luke Milano             308 SUNY Maritime          30:19  6:06 
   21   20 Gabe Rosa               314 SUNY Maritime          30:22  6:07 
   22   21 Eric Reed               223 Bard                   30:26  6:08 
   23   22 Jeremy Jones            324 North Country CC       30:31  6:09 
   24   23 Kellen Henderson        381 Union                  30:31  6:09 
   25   24 Alex Goodlad            229 Bard                   30:40  6:11 
   26   25 Ethan Loew              386 Union                  30:44  6:11 
   27   26 Dillon Otten            312 SUNY Maritime          30:49  6:12 
   28   27 Ben DiFabbio            226 Bard                   30:51  6:13 
   29      Sam Jones               383 Union                  30:56  6:14 
   30   28 Brendan Connor          267 SUNY Cobleskill        31:00  6:15 
   31      Ian Davies              378 Union                  31:01  6:15 
   32   29 Eduardo Aponte          328 NYU-Poly               31:03  6:15 
   33   30 Ian Brink               202 Mount St. Mary         31:12  6:17 
   34      Brian Solinsky          389 Union                  31:16  6:18 
   35   31 Dan Masterson           273 SUNY Cobleskill        31:19  6:18 
   36   32 Marten Peterson         257 SUNY Cobleskill        31:32  6:21 
   37   33 Scott Colello           203 Mount St. Mary         31:36  6:22 
   38   34 James Avenoso           250 CIA                    31:44  6:24 
   39   35 Kevin Sanders           372 St. Joseph's (LI)      31:47  6:24 
   40   36 Trevin Hiebert          332 NYU-Poly               31:47  6:24 
   41   37 Brandon Yip             298 SUNY Farmingdale       31:49  6:24 
   42   38 Zachary Yates           212 Albany CPHS            32:08  6:28 
   43   39 James Martin            307 SUNY Maritime          32:11  6:29 
   44   40 Dylan Rutherford        254 CIA                    32:11  6:29 
   45   41 Matt Taraboletti        316 SUNY Maritime          32:18  6:30 
   46   42 Corey Woodin            349 SUNY Purchase          32:23  6:31 
   47   43 Chris Whalen            318 SUNY Maritime          32:25  6:32 
   48      Zack Dockstader         263 SUNY Cobleskill        32:34  6:33 
   49      Joseph Marotta          258 SUNY Cobleskill        32:40  6:35 
   50      Alex Delgado            238 Bergen CC              32:41  6:35 
   51      Theo Waque              393 Union                  32:42  6:35 
   52      Josh Montalvo           261 SUNY Cobleskill        32:44  6:36 
   53   44 Daniel Barrett          292 SUNY Farmingdale       32:46  6:36 
   54   45 Stephen Doster          204 Mount St. Mary         32:48  6:36 
   55      Eric Ward               394 Union                  32:51  6:37 
   56      Jeremy Vick             392 Union                  32:52  6:37 
   57      Michael Lape            270 SUNY Cobleskill        32:54  6:37 
   58      Nicholas Rockwell       274 SUNY Cobleskill        32:54  6:38 
   59   46 Jordan Haviland         322 North Country CC       33:02  6:39 
   60      Christoff Sanchez       247 Centenary              33:05  6:40 
   61   47 Jesse Starkey           230 Bard                   33:07  6:40 
   62      WELSH BRENDEN           397                        33:07  6:40 
   63   48 Stephen Stephens        208 Mount St. Mary         33:09  6:40 
   64      Caelan Lapointe         385 Union                  33:17  6:42 
   65   49 Dan Levitz              353 SUNY Purchase          33:17  6:42 
   66   50 Michael Stafford        249 CIA                    33:18  6:42 
   67   51 Chistopher Richards     371 St. Joseph's (LI)      33:24  6:44 
   68      Mike Badger             269 SUNY Cobleskill        33:30  6:45 
   69   52 Lucas Hamilton          224 Bard                   33:34  6:46 
   70   53 Caleb Jaster            357 Sarah Lawrence         33:35  6:46 
   71   54 Carl Marsh              352 SUNY Purchase          33:40  6:47 
   72   55 Jeremias Ramos          207 Mount St. Mary         33:42  6:47 
   73   56 Matthew Lipnick         256 CIA                    33:43  6:47 
   74   57 Christopher Hunter      214 Albany CPHS            33:44  6:47 
   75   58 Thomas McKenna          369 St. Joseph's (LI)      33:44  6:48 
   76      Gerald King             375 Sullivan CC            33:52  6:49 
   77   59 JP Lawrence             228 Bard                   34:10  6:53 
   78      Steven Mitchell         309 SUNY Maritime          34:15  6:54 
   79   60 Nick Yurisak            209 Mount St. Mary         34:16  6:54 
   80      Gaddiel Ruiz            271 SUNY Cobleskill        34:17  6:54 
   81   61 Donald Byfield          285 Dutchess CC            34:38  6:58 
   82      Cam Kelleher            384 Union                  34:40  6:59 
   83      Michael LoSchiavo       368 St. Joseph's (LI)      34:44  7:00 
   84   62 Ian McMillian           225 Bard                   34:49  7:01 
   85   63 Jose Buitrago           354 SUNY Purchase          34:53  7:01 
   86   64 Gavin O'Brien           219 Albany CPHS            34:58  7:02 
   87   65 Ray Hernandez           350 SUNY Purchase          35:03  7:04 
   88   66 Aaron Gross             251 CIA                    35:08  7:04 
   89      JOHN SUCHOPAR           373 St. Joseph's (LI)      35:12  7:05 
   90      Luis Uribe              317 SUNY Maritime          35:19  7:07 
   91   67 John Boyle              284 Dutchess CC            35:29  7:09 
   92   68 Matthew Calnan          215 Albany CPHS            35:31  7:09 
   93      Logan Fine              379 Union                  35:36  7:10 
   94   69 Zacharia Peltier        327 North Country CC       35:37  7:10 
   95   70 Justin Ramos            300 SUNY Farmingdale       35:38  7:10 
   96   71 Asher Morse             359 Sarah Lawrence         35:39  7:11 
   97   72 Canaan Lightsey         288 Dutchess CC            35:46  7:12 
   98   73 Gumbratti Banyai        282 Dutchess CC            35:46  7:12 
   99   74 Taylor Armstrong        201 Mount St. Mary         35:46  7:12 
  100   75 Chris Flores            253 CIA                    35:52  7:13 
  101      Josh Smith              315 SUNY Maritime          36:08  7:17 
  102   76 Brian McCormack         299 SUNY Farmingdale       36:08  7:17 
  103      Peter Anderson          301 SUNY Maritime          36:21  7:19 
  104   77 Jonathan McBride        213 Albany CPHS            36:25  7:20 
  105      Ray Morgan              310 SUNY Maritime          36:29  7:21 
  106   78 Steven Estremera        286 Dutchess CC            36:31  7:21 
  107   79 Martin Miedcowicz       281 Concordia              36:40  7:23 
  108   80 Daniel Koehler          278 Concordia              36:45  7:24 
  109      Colin Critchlow         248 Centenary              36:52  7:25 
  110   81 Riley Smith             360 Sarah Lawrence         37:02  7:27 
  111   82 Michael McCarey         252 CIA                    37:03  7:28 
  112   83 Elliot King             334 NYU-Poly               37:04  7:28 
  113      John Zatkovich          319 SUNY Maritime          37:11  7:29 
  114      Devon Kennedy           306 SUNY Maritime          37:19  7:31 
  115   84 Mark Smith              218 Albany CPHS            37:20  7:31 
  116   85 Stephen Spurgeon        346 SUNY Old Westbury      37:20  7:31 
  117   86 James Ebersole          277 Concordia              37:26  7:32 
  118      Sakamoto Keisuke        241 Bergen CC              37:30  7:33 
  119   87 Brenden Nunziata        289 Dutchess CC            37:36  7:34 
  120   88 Caylan Liew             335 NYU-Poly               37:53  7:38 
  121      Nate Onnen              387 Union                  37:56  7:38 
  122      Thomas McQueeny         227 Bard                   38:34  7:46 
  123   89 Jonathan Gortman        296 SUNY Farmingdale       38:41  7:47 
  124      Wander Delossantos      304 SUNY Maritime          38:48  7:49 
  125   90 Patric DiMaria          294 SUNY Farmingdale       38:51  7:49 
  126      Aaron Schine            237 Bard                   38:51  7:49 
  127   91 Todd Selby              338 NYU-Poly               38:53  7:50 
  128      Christopher Lofaro      395 Dutchess CC            39:54  8:02 
  129      Armond Tognan           264 SUNY Cobleskill        40:15  8:06 
  130   92 Kyle McLaughlin         220 Albany CPHS            40:20  8:07 
  131      Andrew Zunick           210 Mount St. Mary         40:20  8:07 
  132      Steve Etherton          211 Mount St. Mary         40:21  8:08 
  133      Carter McDermott        275 SUNY Cobleskill        40:22  8:08 
  134      Daniel Mokszycki        221 Albany CPHS            40:45  8:12 
  135   93 Fahd Iqbal              333 NYU-Poly               41:20  8:19 
  136      William Gallo           217 Albany CPHS            41:50  8:25 
  137   94 CASSIDY BERNSTEIN       361 Sarah Lawrence         42:07  8:29 
  138      Justin Theriault        242 Centenary              42:21  8:32 
  139   95 Ricky Damiano           341 SUNY Old Westbury      42:34  8:34 
  140      Patrick O'Connell       255 CIA                    42:42  8:36 
  141      Oscar Jara              239 Bergen CC              42:45  8:36 
  142   96 Stanley Tillman         347 SUNY Old Westbury      43:24  8:44 
  143      Maxwell Seft            243 Centenary              43:40  8:47 
  144   97 Ben LoPiccolo           362 Sarah Lawrence         43:49  8:49 
  145   98 Chris Elliott           321 North Country CC       44:38  8:59 
  146      Mahmoud Farag           240 Bergen CC              46:19  9:19 
  147   99 Ian Lescouflair         280 Concordia              46:19  9:19 
  148  100 Robert Sanders          345 SUNY Old Westbury      46:20  9:20 
  149      Jeffrey Berstell        283 Dutchess CC            46:34  9:23 
  150  101 Alex Abanavas           340 SUNY Old Westbury      46:51  9:26 
  151  102 Jake Matranga           279 Concordia              51:02 10:16 
  152      Javon Treherne          376 Sullivan CC            54:32 10:59 


                  *********** MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Union               
            1    9   12   13   18  (23) (25) =    53
         Jesse Coull, Mitchell Finitz, Colby Howland, Ryan Saeger, Maxwell
         Unterhalter, Kellen Henderson, Ethan Loew
  2. SUNY Cobleskill     
            4    6    7   17   28  (31) (32) =    62
         Geoffry Hall, C.J. Sousis, Dan Fields, Josh Miller, Brendan Connor,
         Dan Masterson, Marten Peterson
  3. St. Joseph's (LI)   
            3    5    8   14   35  (51) (58) =    65
         Mike Lombardi, Brian Wersan, Jon Afanador, Paul Milazzo, Kevin Sanders,
         Chistopher Richards, Thomas McKenna
  4. SUNY Maritime       
            2   19   20   26   39  (41) (43) =   106
         Cameron Coneys, Luke Milano, Gabe Rosa, Dillon Otten, James Martin,
         Matt Taraboletti, Chris Whalen
  5. North Country CC    
           11   15   22   46   69  (98)      =   163
         Llaney Hernandez, Josh Cook, Jeremy Jones, Jordan Haviland, Zacharia
         Peltier, Chris Elliott
  6. Bard                
           21   24   27   47   52  (59) (62) =   171
         Eric Reed, Alex Goodlad, Ben DiFabbio, Jesse Starkey, Lucas Hamilton,
         JP Lawrence, Ian McMillian
  7. Mount St. Mary      
           30   33   45   48   55  (60) (74) =   211
         Ian Brink, Scott Colello, Stephen Doster, Stephen Stephens, Jeremias
         Ramos, Nick Yurisak, Taylor Armstrong
  8. SUNY Farmingdale    
           10   37   44   70   76  (89) (90) =   237
         William Frederic, Brandon Yip, Daniel Barrett, Justin Ramos, Brian
         McCormack, Jonathan Gortman, Patric DiMaria
  9. CIA                 
           34   40   50   56   66  (75) (82) =   246
         James Avenoso, Dylan Rutherford, Michael Stafford, Matthew Lipnick,
         Aaron Gross, Chris Flores, Michael McCarey
 10. SUNY Purchase       
           42   49   54   63   65            =   273
         Corey Woodin, Dan Levitz, Carl Marsh, Jose Buitrago, Ray Hernandez
 11. Dutchess CC         
           16   61   67   72   73  (78) (87) =   289
         Bruce Hotaling, Donald Byfield, John Boyle, Canaan Lightsey, Gumbratti
         Banyai, Steven Estremera, Brenden Nunziata
 12. Albany CPHS         
           38   57   64   68   77  (84) (92) =   304
         Zachary Yates, Christopher Hunter, Gavin O'Brien, Matthew Calnan,
         Jonathan McBride, Mark Smith, Kyle McLaughlin
 13. NYU-Poly            
           29   36   83   88   91  (93)      =   327
         Eduardo Aponte, Trevin Hiebert, Elliot King, Caylan Liew, Todd Selby,
         Fahd Iqbal
 14. Sarah Lawrence      
           53   71   81   94   97            =   396
         Caleb Jaster, Asher Morse, Riley Smith, CASSIDY BERNSTEIN, Ben
         LoPiccolo
 15. Concordia           
           79   80   86   99  102            =   446
         Martin Miedcowicz, Daniel Koehler, James Ebersole, Ian Lescouflair,
         Jake Matranga
 16. SUNY Old Westbury   
           85   95   96  100  101            =   477
         Stephen Spurgeon, Ricky Damiano, Stanley Tillman, Robert Sanders, Alex
         Abanavas


Incomplete Teams:

Bergen CC           
         Alex Delgado, Sakamoto Keisuke, Oscar Jara, Mahmoud Farag

Centenary           
         Christoff Sanchez, Colin Critchlow, Justin Theriault, Maxwell Seft

Sullivan CC         
         Gerald King, Javon Treherne